Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Green Electric Steam Boiler, Electric Steam Boiler for Food Industry, Electric Steam Boiler for Food manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine, Electric Steam Boiler for Washing Machinery, Industrial Electrical Thermal Oil Heater and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $4,280
2+ Sets US $4,150
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 90sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Function: Steam Boilers
Fuel: Electric Heating
Installation: Packaged Boiler
Structure: Tubular
Media: Steam
Water Circulation: Boiling Boiler

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LDR0.125-0.7
Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
Pressure: Low Pressure
Manufacturing Level: C
Burning Style: Electric
Usage: Textile
Product Name: Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine
Steam Capacity: 125kg/H
Input Power: 90kw
Rated Working Pressure: 110-200 Psi
Thermal Efficiency: 98%
Saturated Steam Temp.: 171-194 °c
Heating Element: Incoloy800, #316L Stainless Steel
Port of Loading: Shanghai-China
Paint: Blue, Grey
Lead Time: 7-25days/Set
Trademark: FUTURE
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Specification: Steam Capacity from 125kg/h
Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
HS Code: 84021900

Product Description

Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine

Steam Capacity: 125kg/h
Pressure: 7-16bar
Steam Temp.: 171-204 Degree
Voltage: 220-600V

I. Product Introduction:
    "FUTURE Boiler" offers a complete line of package electric steam boilers for heating and process applications that range from 72kW to 360 kW (7.2 BHP to 36 BHP).
    FUTURE brand Electric Steam Boilers are extremely efficient because the heating elements are totally immersed in water and the pressure vessel is fully insulated, which results in minimal radiation losses. With the carefully calculated heat to steam ratio, operating pressures are achieved quickly with maximum efficiency.

II. Main Advantages:
1. Electric steam boilers are efficient, quiet, and safe for your process needs.

2. Vertical design requires minimal floor space.

3. The heating elements are easily accessible-permit quick removal for service or inspection.

4. No NOx(Nitrogen oxides) emission. Electric boilers have no wasted fuel going out the stack as electric boilers are environmentally friendly.

5. Completely wired control panel box located in front of the boiler.

6. All electrical components have demonstrated signs CE and equipped with world famous brands (SCHNEIDER, SIMENS, OMROM, and LG) to ensure product safety and service life.

7.98% thermal efficient because the heating elements (CE tested) are totally immersed in water.

8. Power switch function to allow different steam using requirement.

9. Heating elements start one by one, reducing the electric loading.

III. Technical Parameters:
Steam capacityKg/h100110125150180
Rated working pressureMPa0.
Saturated steam temperature ºC171171171175175
Input power KW728090108126
Rated current A108120135162189
Main voltage V380380380380380
Steam outlet valve diameterDN2020202525
Safety valve diameter DN2525252525
Water inlet diameterDN1520202525
Blow-down valve diameter DN2020202525
Overall dimension (L×W×H)mm860×650×1390860×650×1390860×650×1430920×760×1600920×760×1600
Net weightkg172185190245260

IV. Details for Green Electric Steam Boiler
1) Finished products in stock
Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine

2) High Quality Instruments & Valves
Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine

3) World Famous Brand Electrical Components
Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine

4) Incoloy800 Heating Elements
Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine

5) Sock Setting Machines:
Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine

V. Why Choose Us!
We are a professional electric steam boiler manufacturer and exporter. 

We're very sincerely looking for long-term win-win business here.
Major exports include electric steam boiler, oil (gas) steam boiler, oil (gas) hot water boiler, and oil (gas) thermal oil boiler and marine boiler, etc.
We warmly welcome you to enquiry us, and also appreciate any of your comments!

Electric Steam Boiler for Sock Setting Machine

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Jesse Qian

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now