Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Steam Boiler, Fired Steam Generator, Diesel Oil Fuel Steam Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory, Electric Steam Boiler for Washing Machinery, Industrial Electrical Thermal Oil Heater and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $18,500
2+ Pieces US $17,800
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 60sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Function: Oil Boiler
Fuel: Oil-Fired
Installation: Packaged Boiler
Structure: Fire Tube
Media: Steam and Water
Water Circulation: None

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LSS0.8-0.8-Y. Q.
Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
Pressure: Low Pressure
Manufacturing Level: C
Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
Usage: Industrial
Steam Output: 0.8t/H
Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
Electrical Components: Schneider, Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
Thermal Efficiency: 98%
Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
Lead Time: 10-40days/Set
Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
Trademark: FUTURE
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
HS Code: 84021900

Product Description

0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

1.Each product is tested before ex-factory
1)SGS test report (extension test,bending test and material test of steel plate,tube and welding rod)
2)Stength calculation report
3)X-ray inspection report(welding seam)
4)NDT(non-destructive inspection) report of steel plate, tube and welding rod
5)Hydraulic test

2.Technical Parameters
Rated steam capacityKg/h500800100015002000
Rated working pressureMPa0.
Saturated steam temp.ºC175175184184184
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3454.568102136
Natural GasNm³/h3759.274112148
Water inlet dia.DN2525253232
Steam outlet dia.DN4040505065
Blow-down valve dia.DN4040505050
Safety valve dia.DN404040402×40
Overall dimensionmm1240×29301480×30301660×31101660×33201760×3750
Net weightKg20003080412045005250

3. Workshop
0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

4. Finished Product in Factory 

0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

4.After-sale Service of Product
1 .Guarantee period is one year , since the date of purchasing.
2 .24- hour technical supports.
3 .Design product according to the customers requirement.
4 .We provide available price.

5.Good Material
1.The burner:Italy imports
2.The design of control box is convenient for repair.
3.Cladding materials are stainless steel.
4.The electric parts and water pump are CE verified and different brands available.
5.PLC control touch screen type electric control box ensures automatic water feeding, low water protection and alarm, extremely low water emergency stop, pressure protection, safety valve pressure relief, etc.
0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory


6.Contact us
We are a professional electric boiler manufacturer and exporter. 
We're very sincerely looking for long-term win-win business here.





Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Jesse Qian

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now