Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts, Chinese Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts, Electric Steam Boiler for Washing Machinery, Industrial Electrical Thermal Oil Heater and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $110,000
2+ Pieces US $100,000
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Function: Oil Boiler
Fuel: Oil-Fired
Installation: Packaged Boiler
Structure: Fire Tube
Media: Steam and Water
Water Circulation: None

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: WNS10-1.25-Y. Q.
Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
Pressure: Low Pressure
Manufacturing Level: C
Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
Usage: Industrial
Vertical Electric Steam Boilers: Electric Steam Boiler
Steam Output: 10t/H
Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
Electrical Components: Schneider, Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
Thermal Efficiency: 98%
Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
Lead Time: 20-60days/Set
Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
Trademark: FUTURE
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
HS Code: 84021900

Product Description

China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler parts 

1.Brief Introduction:
This series of high efficiency and energy saving of steam boiler used new type refractory material, without pre load, heat efficiency, stable air pressure, and the steam in a short period of time can produce high quality. When burning, low noise, no pollution, flue gas, complete combustion, so that it could save fuel costs and improve the economy efficiency. This is a kind of product which is environmental protection and energy saving.

2.Technical Parameters
Rated steam capacityT/h568101215
Rated working pressureMPa1.25(1.6,2.0,2.5,3.8)
Saturated steam temp.ºC193(204,213,224,247)
Heating surfacem2163.1181.17190.77232.16346.3467.5
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3404085406808101020
Heavy oilKg/h348.4418.1553686.48361044.9
Natural GasNm³/h3774111148222296
Water inlet dia.DN404050505050
Steam outlet dia.DN125125150150200200
Blow-down valve dia.DN2×502×502×502×503×503×50
Safety valve dia.DN80/5080/502×802×802×1002×100
Overall dimensionmm6730×2900×36007200×3260×39007500×3680×41008100×3800×42008200×3800×46008700×4050×4800
Net weightKg143001950022600258003270040500


China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts
China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts

4.Our Warm Service: 
Every consumer has the chance to visit our workshop before placing the order. we will provide comfortable environment and completed product information for you to know our product deeply. Welcome your inquiry and sincerely hope we can cooperate with each other!




Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Jesse Qian

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now