Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
30
Year of Establishment:
2012-11-29
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Steam Boiler, Automatic Oil /Gas Fired Steam Boiler, Hot Saling Oil/Gas Fired Steam Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler, Water Tube Diesel Fired Steam Boiler, Low Cost Heavy Oil Steam Boiler and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $70,000
2-4 Pieces US $69,000
5+ Pieces US $67,500
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Function: Oil Boiler
Fuel: Oil-Fired
Installation: Packaged Boiler
Structure: Fire Tube
Media: Steam and Water
Water Circulation: None

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: wns5-1.25-Y. Q.
Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
Pressure: Low Pressure
Manufacturing Level: C
Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
Usage: Industrial
Vertical Electric Steam Boilers: Electric Steam Boiler
Steam Output: 5t/H
Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
Electrical Components: Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
Thermal Efficiency: 98%
Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
Lead Time: 20-60days/Set
Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
Trademark: FUTURE
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
HS Code: 84021900

Product Description

Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil(Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

1.Brief Introduction:
1, High efficient and reliable;
2, Fully automatic control and running
3, Three-pass and wet-back structure
4, Threaded tube: Strengthen the heat transfer, increase the boiler heat efficiency


2.Technical Parameters
ModelUnitWNS
5-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
6-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
8-1.0-Y.Q
WNS
10-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
12-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
15-1.25-YQ
Rated steam capacityT/h568101215
Rated working pressureMPa1.25(1.6,2.0,2.5,3.8)
Saturated steam temp.ºC193(204,213,224,247)
Heating surfacem2163.1181.17190.77232.16346.3467.5
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3404085406808101020
Heavy oilKg/h348.4418.1553686.48361044.9
Natural GasNm³/h3774111148222296
LPGNm³/h130145226260290390
Water inlet dia.DN404050505050
Steam outlet dia.DN125125150150200200
Blow-down valve dia.DN2×502×502×502×503×503×50
Safety valve dia.DN80/5080/502×802×802×1002×100
Overall dimensionmm6730×2900×36007200×3260×39007500×3680×41008100×3800×42008200×3800×46008700×4050×4800
Net weightKg143001950022600258003270040500

3.Workshop
Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam BoilerHot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

 

4.Our customer
Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler


5.Why contact us!

We are a professional electric boiler manufacturer and exporter. 
We're very sincerely looking for long-term win-win business here.


M:+86-18906242252
T:+86-512-58661500
F:+86-512-58667696
 
 


 


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jesse Qian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now