Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Future Boiler Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Steam Boiler, Fired Steam Generator, Diesel Oil Fuel Steam Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory, China Horizontal Electric Steam Boilers (WDR 360-3660kW), Ldr Small Electric Steam Boiler and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Oil,Gas Fired Steam Boiler Others Oil,Gas Fired Steam Boiler 0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $18,500 US $17,800
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $18,500
2+ US $17,800
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 60sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSS0.8-0.8-Y. Q.
  • Fuel: Oil-Fired
  • Structure: Fire Tube
  • Water Circulation: None
  • Pressure: Low Pressure
  • Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
  • Steam Output: 0.8t/H
  • Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
  • Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
  • Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
  • Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
  • Function: Oil Boiler
  • Installation: Packaged Boiler
  • Media: Steam and Water
  • Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
  • Manufacturing Level: C
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
  • Electrical Components: Schneider, Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
  • Thermal Efficiency: 98%
  • Lead Time: 10-40days/Set
  • Trademark: FUTURE
  • Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
  • HS Code: 84021900
Product Description

0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

1.Each product is tested before ex-factory
1)SGS test report (extension test,bending test and material test of steel plate,tube and welding rod)
2)Stength calculation report
3)X-ray inspection report(welding seam)
4)NDT(non-destructive inspection) report of steel plate, tube and welding rod
5)Hydraulic test

2.Technical Parameters
ModelUnitLSS
0.5-0.8-Y.Q
LSS
0.8-0.8-Y.Q
LSS
1-1.0-Y.Q
LSS
1.5-1.0-Y.Q
LSS
2-1.0-Y.Q
Rated steam capacityKg/h500800100015002000
Rated working pressureMPa0.80.81.01.01.0
Saturated steam temp.ºC175175184184184
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3454.568102136
Natural GasNm³/h3759.274112148
LPGNm³/h1321263952
Water inlet dia.DN2525253232
Steam outlet dia.DN4040505065
Blow-down valve dia.DN4040505050
Safety valve dia.DN404040402×40
Overall dimensionmm1240×29301480×30301660×31101660×33201760×3750
Net weightKg20003080412045005250
 

3. Workshop
0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

4. Finished Product in Factory 

0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

4.After-sale Service of Product
1 .Guarantee period is one year , since the date of purchasing.
2 .24- hour technical supports.
3 .Design product according to the customers requirement.
4 .We provide available price.

5.Good Material
1.The burner:Italy imports
2.The design of control box is convenient for repair.
3.Cladding materials are stainless steel.
4.The electric parts and water pump are CE verified and different brands available.
5.PLC control touch screen type electric control box ensures automatic water feeding, low water protection and alarm, extremely low water emergency stop, pressure protection, safety valve pressure relief, etc.
0.8t Diesel /Gas Steam Generator Using Industrial Factory

 

6.Contact us
We are a professional electric boiler manufacturer and exporter. 
We're very sincerely looking for long-term win-win business here.

M:+86-18906242252
 


 

 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jesse Qian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jesse Qian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category