Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Future Boiler Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts, Chinese Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts, Small Oil (Gas) Steam Boilers, CE Certificated Electric Steam Boiler and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Oil,Gas Fired Steam Boiler Horizontal Fire Tube Steam Boiler China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts

China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $110,000 US $100,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $110,000
2+ US $100,000
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WNS10-1.25-Y. Q.
  • Fuel: Oil-Fired
  • Structure: Fire Tube
  • Water Circulation: None
  • Pressure: Low Pressure
  • Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
  • Vertical Electric Steam Boilers: Electric Steam Boiler
  • Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
  • Electrical Components: Schneider, Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
  • Thermal Efficiency: 98%
  • Lead Time: 20-60days/Set
  • Trademark: FUTURE
  • Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
  • HS Code: 84021900
  • Function: Oil Boiler
  • Installation: Packaged Boiler
  • Media: Steam and Water
  • Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
  • Manufacturing Level: C
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Steam Output: 10t/H
  • Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
  • Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
  • Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
  • Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
Product Description

China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler parts 

1.Brief Introduction:
This series of high efficiency and energy saving of steam boiler used new type refractory material, without pre load, heat efficiency, stable air pressure, and the steam in a short period of time can produce high quality. When burning, low noise, no pollution, flue gas, complete combustion, so that it could save fuel costs and improve the economy efficiency. This is a kind of product which is environmental protection and energy saving.

2.Technical Parameters
ModelUnitWNS
5-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
6-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
8-1.0-Y.Q
WNS
10-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
12-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
15-1.25-YQ
Rated steam capacityT/h568101215
Rated working pressureMPa1.25(1.6,2.0,2.5,3.8)
Saturated steam temp.ºC193(204,213,224,247)
Heating surfacem2163.1181.17190.77232.16346.3467.5
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3404085406808101020
Heavy oilKg/h348.4418.1553686.48361044.9
Natural GasNm³/h3774111148222296
LPGNm³/h130145226260290390
Water inlet dia.DN404050505050
Steam outlet dia.DN125125150150200200
Blow-down valve dia.DN2×502×502×502×503×503×50
Safety valve dia.DN80/5080/502×802×802×1002×100
Overall dimensionmm6730×2900×36007200×3260×39007500×3680×41008100×3800×42008200×3800×46008700×4050×4800
Net weightKg143001950022600258003270040500

3.Workshop

China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts
China New Design Gas/ Oil Steam Boiler, Boiler Parts


4.Our Warm Service: 
Every consumer has the chance to visit our workshop before placing the order. we will provide comfortable environment and completed product information for you to know our product deeply. Welcome your inquiry and sincerely hope we can cooperate with each other!

M:+86-18906242252
T:+86-512-58661500
F:+86-512-58667696
 
 


 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jesse Qian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jesse Qian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category