Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Future Boiler Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Steam Boiler, Oil /Gas Fired Steam Boiler, Hot Selling Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2016 Hot Selling Vertical Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler, Small Electric Steam Boiler Stainless Steel, Horizontal Electric Steam Boiler (0.5-5t/h) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Oil,Gas Fired Steam Boiler Vertical Water Tube Steam Boiler 2016 Hot Selling Vertical Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

2016 Hot Selling Vertical Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $3,000 US $2,900
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $3,000
2+ US $2,900
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSS0.05-0.7-Y. Q.
  • Fuel: Oil-Fired
  • Structure: Fire Tube
  • Water Circulation: None
  • Pressure: Low Pressure
  • Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
  • Vertical Electric Steam Boilers: Electric Steam Boiler
  • Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
  • Electrical Components: Schneider, Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
  • Thermal Efficiency: 98%
  • Lead Time: 20-60days/Set
  • Trademark: FUTURE
  • Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
  • HS Code: 84021900
  • Function: Oil Boiler
  • Installation: Packaged Boiler
  • Media: Steam and Water
  • Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
  • Manufacturing Level: C
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Steam Output: 0.05t/H
  • Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
  • Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
  • Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
  • Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
Product Description

2016 Hot Selling Vertical Oil(Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

1.Brief Introduction:
1, High efficient and reliable;
2, Fully automatic control and running
3, Three-pass and wet-back structure
4, Threaded tube: Strengthen the heat transfer, increase the boiler heat efficiency

2016 Hot Selling Vertical Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler
2.Technical Parameters
ModelUnitWNS
0.5-0.8-Y.Q
WNS
1-1.0-Y.Q
WNS
1.5-1.0-Y.Q
WNS
2-1.0-Y.Q
WNS
3-1.0-Y.Q
WNS
4-1.25-YQ
Rated steam capacityT/h0.511.5234
Rated working pressureMPa0.8(1.0)1.0(1.25,1.6,2.0)
 
1.25(1.6,2.0,2.5)
Saturated steam temp.ºC175(184)184(193,204,213)193(204,213,224)
Heating surface
m2
14.3253658.890.66111.8
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3468102136204272
Heavy oilKg/h35.3669.7104139.4210278.8
Natural GasNm³/h3774111148222296
LPGNm³/h13.42639.15685113
Water inlet dia.DN253232405050
Steam outlet dia.DN4050658080100
Blow-down valve dia.DN40404050502×50
Safety valve dia.DN40502×402×402×402×50
Overall dimensionmm2800×2100×21003500×2300×23503900×2500×24504300×2600×25005300×2850×29805840×3200×3200
Net weightKg3300450063008500930013300

3.Detailed Product Description
1).WNS Series Oil(Gas) Fired Steam Boiler,adopting international most mutual three pass all wet back structure with horizontal layout.
2).Fully automatic boiler operation ,after the atomization of fuel by burner and the waveform furnace is full of fire,and transfers radiant heat by furnace,this is the first pass.There will form cluster of high temperature smoke in combustion chamber then trun into the second pass ,that is threaded pipe bundle area. After the convection heat transfer,the smoke temperature is gradually reduced to the former after the smoke box,and in this move into the third return.The tube bundle area,and then after the smoke through the chimney into the atmosphere into the box.
3).Supporting the world famous burners,advanced control panel(main components are imported),valve,pump adopt high-quality brand,reliable boiler accessories to ensure the safe operation and improve the overall quality of the boiler.
4).This series boiler is more human,more secure automatic intelligent control,it has many features,such as high efficiency,energy saving,easy maintenance,durability,etc...
5).The adjustable pressure controller can be adjusted by your need.
 

4.semi-finished product
2016 Hot Selling Vertical Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler
2016 Hot Selling Vertical Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler
5.Contact us

We are a professional electric boiler manufacturer and exporter. 
We're very sincerely looking for long-term win-win business here.


M:+86-18906242252
T:+86-512-58661500
F:+86-512-58667696
 
 


 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jesse Qian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jesse Qian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category