Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Future Boiler Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Steam Boiler, Automatic Oil /Gas Fired Steam Boiler, Hot Saling Oil/Gas Fired Steam Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler, China Horizontal Electric Steam Boilers (WDR 360-3660kW), Ldr Small Electric Steam Boiler and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Oil,Gas Fired Steam Boiler Horizontal Fire Tube Steam Boiler Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $70,000 US $69,000 US $67,500
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $70,000
2-4 US $69,000
5+ US $67,500
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: wns5-1.25-Y. Q.
  • Fuel: Oil-Fired
  • Structure: Fire Tube
  • Water Circulation: None
  • Pressure: Low Pressure
  • Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
  • Vertical Electric Steam Boilers: Electric Steam Boiler
  • Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
  • Electrical Components: Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
  • Thermal Efficiency: 98%
  • Lead Time: 20-60days/Set
  • Trademark: FUTURE
  • Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
  • HS Code: 84021900
  • Function: Oil Boiler
  • Installation: Packaged Boiler
  • Media: Steam and Water
  • Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
  • Manufacturing Level: C
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Steam Output: 5t/H
  • Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
  • Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
  • Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
  • Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
Product Description

Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil(Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

1.Brief Introduction:
1, High efficient and reliable;
2, Fully automatic control and running
3, Three-pass and wet-back structure
4, Threaded tube: Strengthen the heat transfer, increase the boiler heat efficiency


2.Technical Parameters
ModelUnitWNS
5-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
6-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
8-1.0-Y.Q
WNS
10-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
12-1.25-Y.Q
WNS
15-1.25-YQ
Rated steam capacityT/h568101215
Rated working pressureMPa1.25(1.6,2.0,2.5,3.8)
Saturated steam temp.ºC193(204,213,224,247)
Heating surfacem2163.1181.17190.77232.16346.3467.5
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3404085406808101020
Heavy oilKg/h348.4418.1553686.48361044.9
Natural GasNm³/h3774111148222296
LPGNm³/h130145226260290390
Water inlet dia.DN404050505050
Steam outlet dia.DN125125150150200200
Blow-down valve dia.DN2×502×502×502×503×503×50
Safety valve dia.DN80/5080/502×802×802×1002×100
Overall dimensionmm6730×2900×36007200×3260×39007500×3680×41008100×3800×42008200×3800×46008700×4050×4800
Net weightKg143001950022600258003270040500

3.Workshop
Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam BoilerHot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

 

4.Our customer
Hot Selling Large Capacity High Quality Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler


5.Why contact us!

We are a professional electric boiler manufacturer and exporter. 
We're very sincerely looking for long-term win-win business here.


M:+86-18906242252
T:+86-512-58661500
F:+86-512-58667696
 
 


 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jesse Qian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jesse Qian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category