Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Future Boiler Manufacture Co., Ltd.

300kg/H Vertical Steam Boiler, Gas Fired Steam Boiler with Moderate Price, Oil Fired Steam Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 300kg/H Competitive Advantages Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler, Small Electric Steam Generator for Food Industry, Green Electric Steam Boiler for Food Industry and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Oil,Gas Fired Steam Boiler Vertical Water Tube Steam Boiler 300kg/H Competitive Advantages Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

300kg/H Competitive Advantages Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $9,800 US $9,750
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $9,800
2+ US $9,750
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60sets/Month
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSS0.3-0.8-Y. Q.
  • Fuel: Oil-Fired
  • Structure: Fire Tube
  • Water Circulation: None
  • Pressure: Low Pressure
  • Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
  • Steam Output: 300kg/H
  • Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
  • Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
  • Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
  • Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
  • Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
  • HS Code: 84021900
  • Function: Oil Boiler
  • Installation: Packaged Boiler
  • Media: Steam and Water
  • Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
  • Manufacturing Level: C
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
  • Electrical Components: Schneider, Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
  • Thermal Efficiency: 98%
  • Lead Time: 10-40days/Set
  • Trademark: FUTURE
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
Product Description

300KG/H Competitive Advantages Vertical Watertube Oil(Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

1.Each product is tested before ex-factory
1) SGS test report (extension test,bending test and material test of steel plate,tube and welding rod)
2) Stength calculation report
3) X-ray inspection report(welding seam)
4) NDT(non-destructive inspection) report of steel plate, tube and welding rod
5) Hydraulic test
300kg/H Competitive Advantages Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

2. Technical Parameters
 
ModelUnitLSS
0.05-0.7-Y.Q
LSS
0.1-0.7-Y.Q
LSS
0.2-0.8-Y.Q
LSS
0.3-0.8-Y.Q
LSS
0.4-0.8-Y.Q
Rated steam capacityKg/h50100200300400
Rated working pressureMPa0.70.70.80.80.8
Saturated steam temp.ºC171171175175175
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3.46.713.520.327
Natural GasNm³/h3.77.314.722.129.4
LPGNm³/h1.63.36.710.113.4
Water inlet dia.DN1515151525
Steam outlet dia.DN1515254040
Blow-down valve dia.DN2020252532
Safety valve dia.DN2020254040
Overall dimensionmm580×1400730×1810770×2000940×2630980×2680
Net weightKg230320660780950

3. Finished Product in Factory 
300kg/H Competitive Advantages Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

4. After-sale Service of Product
1. Guarantee period is one year , since the date of purchasing.
2. 24- hour technical supports.
3. Design product according to the customers requirement.
4. We provide available price.

5. Good Material
1. The burner: Italy imports
2. The design of control box is convenient for repair.
3. Cladding materials are stainless steel.
4. The electric parts and water pump are CE verified and different brands available.
5. PLC control touch screen type electric control box ensures automatic water feeding, low water protection and alarm, extremely low water emergency stop, pressure protection, safety valve pressure relief, etc.
300kg/H Competitive Advantages Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler

 

6. Contact us
We are a professional electric boiler manufacturer and exporter. 
We're very sincerely looking for long-term win-win business here.

M: +86-18906242252
 


 

 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jesse Qian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jesse Qian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now