Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Future Boiler Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Steam Boiler, Gas (Oil) Fired Steam Boiler, Steam Boiler for Steam Washer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler for Steam Washer, Small Electric Steam Generator for Food Industry, Green Electric Steam Boiler for Food Industry and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Oil,Gas Fired Steam Boiler Vertical Water Tube Steam Boiler Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler for Steam Washer

Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler for Steam Washer

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $12,180 US $12,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $12,180
2+ US $12,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60sets/Month
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSS0.5-0.8-Y. Q
  • Fuel: Oil-Fired
  • Structure: Fire Tube
  • Water Circulation: None
  • Pressure: Low Pressure
  • Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
  • Steam Output: 500kg/H
  • Working Pressure: 0.8(1.0, 1.25, 1.6, 2.0, 2.5, 3.8)
  • Heating Elements: #316 Ss, Incoloy 800
  • Electric Control: Mechanical, PLC
  • Saturated Steam Temperature: 175-247 °c
  • Specification: CE, ASME, ISO
  • HS Code: 84021900
  • Function: Oil Boiler
  • Installation: Packaged Boiler
  • Media: Steam and Water
  • Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
  • Manufacturing Level: C
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Main Power Source: 220-600V/50-60Hz, 3phase
  • Electrical Components: Schneider, Siemens, Omron, FUJI, LG
  • Thermal Efficiency: 98%
  • Lead Time: 10-40days/Set
  • Trademark: FUTURE
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang-China
Product Description

Vertical Watertube Oil(Gas) Fired Steam Boiler for Steam Washer

1.Each product is tested before ex-factory
1) SGS test report (extension test,bending test and material test of steel plate,tube and welding rod)
2) Stength calculation report
3) X-ray inspection report(welding seam)
4) NDT(non-destructive inspection) report of steel plate, tube and welding rod
5) Hydraulic test
Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler for Steam Washer

2. Technical Parameters
ModelUnitLSS
0.5-0.8-Y.Q
LSS
0.8-0.8-Y.Q
LSS
1-1.0-Y.Q
LSS
1.5-1.0-Y.Q
LSS
2-1.0-Y.Q
Rated steam capacityKg/h500800100015002000
Rated working pressureMPa0.80.81.01.01.0
Saturated steam temp.ºC175175184184184
Light DieselFuel ConsumptionKg/h3454.568102136
Natural GasNm³/h3759.274112148
LPGNm³/h1321263952
Water inlet dia.DN2525253232
Steam outlet dia.DN4040505065
Blow-down valve dia.DN4040505050
Safety valve dia.DN404040402×40
Overall dimensionmm1240×29301480×30301660×31101660×33201760×3750
Net weightKg20003080412045005250
 

3. Finished Product in Factory 
Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler for Steam Washer

4. After-sale Service of Product
1. Guarantee period is one year , since the date of purchasing.
2. 24- hour technical supports.
3. Design product according to the customers requirement.
4. We provide available price.

5. Good Material
1. The burner: Italy imports
2. The design of control box is convenient for repair.
3. Cladding materials are stainless steel.
4. The electric parts and water pump are CE verified and different brands available.
5. PLC control touch screen type electric control box ensures automatic water feeding, low water protection and alarm, extremely low water emergency stop, pressure protection, safety valve pressure relief, etc.
Vertical Watertube Oil (Gas) Fired Steam Boiler for Steam Washer

 

6. Contact us
We are a professional electric boiler manufacturer and exporter. 
We're very sincerely looking for long-term win-win business here.

M: +86-18906242252
 


 

 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jesse Qian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jesse Qian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category